This is the eighth year of tournament play here in West Linn. As the 2019 season fast approaches, we have a full summer of great tournaments planned. Please join us at the beautiful Fields Bridge Park located along the Tualatin river. We now have four turfed fields so rain is never an issue! This is a fun competitive environment, concessions, playground, and great baseball.

ALL GAMES PLAYED WITH USABat STANDARD APPROVED BATS ONLY!!

 
    Tournament Registration:
      If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
       
      Click & Save

       
      2018 N. Oregon 10U & 12U Cal Ripken State Tournament

      Approved and Pending Teams

      Team Age
      Gresham Barlow Blacksox U-12
      Gresham Barlow Diamond Crew U-10
      Gresham Barlow Heat U-10
      Gresham Barlow Hitmen U-12
      Lakeridge Pacers U-10
      Lower Columbia U-10
      Lower Columbia 12u Allstars U-12
      NEWBERG 10U U-10
      Portland U-10
      Sandy U-10
      Sandy U-12
       
      2018 Erik Wolfe Memorial Tourney May 25-28

      Approved and Pending Teams

      Team Age State
      clark county cal ripken 10U WA
      GB Diamond Crew 10U OR
      Gresham Heat 10U OR
      Lakeridge Pacers 10U 10U OR
      North County Ballers 10U WA
      PCR Red 10U OR
      Sandy Premier 10U OR
      Centralia Outlaws 11/60 & 12/60 WA
      Hermiston Dawgz 11/60 & 12/60 OR
      Lakeridge Pacers - 11U 11/60 & 12/60 OR
      Oregon Flash 11U 11/60 & 12/60 OR
      PCR 11/60 & 12/60 OR
      Pendleton Black sox 11/60 & 12/60 OR
      Portland Patriots 11/60 & 12/60 OR
      South Salem Crows 11u 11/60 & 12/60 OR
      Wenatchee 12U 11/60 & 12/60 WA
      12U Woodland(Beavers) 11/70 & 12/70 WA
      Clark County Cal Ripken 11/70 & 12/70 WA
      Meridian 11/70 & 12/70 ID
      Portland Baseball Club 11/70 & 12/70 OR
      Sandy 11/70 & 12/70 OR
      South Salem Crows 12u 11/70 & 12/70 OR
      Sandy Dirtbags 9U OR
      West Linn 9u All Stars 9U OR
       
      2018 Battle of the Bridge 9U June 1-3

      Approved and Pending Teams

      Team Age State
      Black Hills American 9U WA
      Black Hills Nationals 9U WA
      Gresham Barlow 9U OR
      Kelso All Stars 9U 9U WA
      Lakeridge Pacers 9U OR
      Sandy Dirtbags 9U OR
      Showtime South 9u 9U WA
      South Salem Crows 9u 9U OR
      West Linn 9u All Stars 9U OR
       
      2018 WLBA Babe Ruth Tourney June 8-10

      Approved and Pending Teams

      Team Age State
      Lincoln Cardinals 13-15U OR
      Longview 15's 13-15U WA
      Portland Babe Ruth 13-15U OR
      Royals 13-15U WA
      Clark County Cobras 13U WA
      Portland 13u 13U OR
      Portland Baseball Club 13U OR
      Woodland Beavers 13U WA
      14U Ridgefield Spudders 14U WA
      Barlow Baseball 14U OR
      Camas Washougal Hawks 14U WA
      C&L Auto Licensing 14U WA
      GBYB 14U OR
      Kelly BSBL ( Longview) 14U WA
      Lakewood Bombers 14U WA
      Liberty Senior Federal 14U OR
      Oregon City 14U OR
      Portland Baseball Club 14U OR
      West Salem 14U OR
       
      2018 Battle of the Bridge 8U June 15-17

      Approved and Pending Teams

      Team State Age
      Black Hills American WA 8U
      Gresham Barlow 7u OR 8U
      Gresham Barlow (8U) OR 8U
      Gresham Barlow (Giusto) OR 8U
      Kelso 8u All Stars WA 8U
      Lakeridge Pacers OR 8U
      Lakeridge Pacers Gray OR 8U
      Longview WA 8U
      Newberg OR 8U
      Panthers OR 8U
      Portland 8u OR 8U
      Puyallup Cal Ripken 8u All-Stars WA 8U
      Sandy Black OR 8U
      Sandy Red 8u OR 8U
       
      2018 Battle of the Bridge 11U & 12/60 June 22-24

      Approved and Pending Teams

      Team Age State
      Black Hills 11U Nationals 11U WA
      Black Hills Americans 11U WA
      Clark County 11U WA
      Lakeridge Pacers 11U 11U OR
      Longview 11U WA
      Lower Columbia 11u allstars 11U OR
      Mavs 12/60 OR
      NE Seattle Sluggers 12/60 WA
      PCR 12/60 OR
      Portland Patriots 12/60 OR
      Wilsonville 12/60 OR
       
      2018 Battle of the Bridge 10U & 12/70 June 29-July 1

      Approved and Pending Teams

      Team Age State
      10U PCR Blue 10U WA
      Black Hills 10 National All Star 10U WA
      Black Hills Dirtbags 10U WA
      GB Diamond Crew 10U OR
      Gresham Barlow (Heat) 10U OR
      Kelso 10u All Stars 10U WA
      Kennewick American All stars 10U WA
      Kinger Baseball 10U OR
      Lakeridge Pacers 10U 10U OR
      Longview Allstars 10U WA
      Lower Columbia 10u allstars 10U OR
      Meridian 10u All Stars 10U ID
      Newberg 10u All Stars 10U OR
      Portland 10u 10U OR
      Sandy Premier 10U OR
      Diamond Cutters 12/70 WA
      Gresham Barlow (12u Blue) 12/70 OR
      Gresham Barlow (12u White) 12/70 OR
      Kelso 12U All Stars 12/70 WA
      Longview All-Stars 12U 12/70 WA
      Lowering Columbia 12u allstars 12/70 OR
      Portland Baseball Club 12/70 OR
      Sandy 12/70 OR
      Steal Heads Baseball 12/70 WA
      Sweet Home Huskies 12U 12/70 OR
      The Tribe 12/70 WA
       

       
      West Linn Baseball Association Registration, Cancellation & Refund Policy